2024 Endorsements

Shareable Endorsed Candidates Graphic

National NOW PAC Endorsed Candidates: Federal

>Find your Congressional District<
U.S. SenateRuben Gallego
U.S. House – CD2Jonathan Nez
U.S. House – CD4Greg Stanton
U.S. House – CD6Kirsten Engel

AZ NOW PAC Endorsed Candidates: State and Local

>Find your Legislative District<

State Legislature – Senate

LD1Mike FogelLD15Alan Smith
LD2Judy SchwiebertLD16Stacey Seaman
LD4Christine MarshLD17John McLean
LD5Lela Alston LD18Priya Sundareshan
LD7Haley CreightonLD19Bob Karp
LD7Roberto RevelesLD23Brian Fernandez
LD8Lauren KubyLD24Analise Ortiz
LD9Eva BurchLD26Flavio Bravo
LD12Mitzi EpsteinLD28Jeremy Spreitzer: Write-In Candidate
LD13Sharon WintersLD29Eric Stafford
LD14Elizabeth Brown
LD15Evan Olson

State Legislature – House

LD1Marcia SmithLD11Junelle Cavero
LD1Jay RubyLD12Stacey Travers
LD2Stephanie SimacekLD12Patricia Contreras
LD3Richard CorlesLD13Brandy Reese
LD4Kelli ButlerLD13Nicholas Gonzales
LD4Karen GreshamLD16Keith Seaman
LD5Sarah LiguoriLD17Kevin Volk
LD5Dorri ThydenLD18Nancy Gutierrez
LD5Aaron MárquezLD19Gregg Frostrom
LD5Charles LuckingLD21Stephanie Stahl Hamilton
LD7Nancy HartlLD21Briana Ortega
LD8Juan MendezLD22Elda Luna-Najera
LD8Brian GarciaLD23Mariana Sandoval
LD8Janeen ConnollyLD23Matias Rosales
LD9Lorena AustinLD25William Olear
LD9Seth BlattmanLD26Quantá Crews
LD10Helen HunterLD27Deborah Howard
LD11Oscar De Los SantosLD28Barbara Fike
LD30Monica Timberlake

General State Races

Arizona Corporation CommissionJoshua Polacheck
Arizona Corporation CommissionYlenia Aguilar
Arizona Corporation CommissionJonathon Hill

Local Races

County
Coconino County Board of Supervisors District 1Patrice Horstman
Coconino County Board of Supervisors District 4Judy Begay
Coconino County TreasurerSarah Benatar
Maricopa Community Colleges – Governing Board District 1Jacqueline Smith
Maricopa County AssessorGregory Freeman
Maricopa County AttorneyTamika Wooten
Maricopa County Board of Supervisors District 2Julie Cieniawski
Maricopa County Board of Supervisors District 3Daniel Valenzuela
Maricopa County RecorderTim Stringham
Maricopa County Superintendent of SchoolsLaura Metcalfe
Mohave County Board of Supervisors District 4Lisa Pickard
Mohave County Board of Supervisors District 5Brian McMahan
Pima County AssessorSuzanne Droubie
Pima County AttorneyMike Jette
Pima County Board of Supervisors District 1Jake Martin
Pima County Board of Supervisors District 1Rex Scott
Pima County Board of Supervisors District 3Edgar Soto
Pima County Board of Supervisors District 3Jen Allen
Pima County Board of Supervisors District 5Adelita Grijalva
Pima County Constable Justice Precinct 1Mark Roosevelt
Pima County SheriffChris Nanos
Pima County TreasurerSami Hamed
Pinal County Board of Supervisors District 1George Arredondo Sr
Pinal County SheriffPatrick Melvin
Yuma County AssessorBrian De La Hoya
Yuma County Board of Supervisors District 4Luisa Arreola
city
Chandler City CouncilAJ Kurdoglu
Fountain Hills MayorGinny Dickey
Glendale City CouncilLupe Conchas
Goodyear City CouncilTamara Floyd
Phoenix City Council District 3Ayensa Millan
Phoenix City Council – District 7Anna Hernandez
Phoenix City Council – District 7Emilio Avila Solis
justicE of the peace
Justice of the Peace – Moon ValleyDeborah Ann Begay
Justice of the Peace – Moon ValleyMireya Arroyo
Justice of the Peace – North MesaKiana Sears
Justice of the Peace – Pima County Precinct 4Charlene Pesquiera
Justice of the Peace – Pima County Precinct 9Kendrick Wilson
school board
Balsz School District Governing BoardJacob George
Catalina Foothills School District Governing BoardJacquelyn Davoli
Catalina Foothills School District Governing BoardTom Logue
Chandler Unified School District Governing BoardZeyna Pruzhanovsky
Creighton Elementary School District Governing BoardNicole Marquez
Flagstaff Unified School District Governing BoardKathryn (Kate) Kozak
Glendale Elementary School District Governing BoardMonica Gallardo Pimentel
Kyrene School District Governing BoardAmy Satre
Marana Unified School District Governing BoardHunter Holt
Maricopa Unified School District #20 Governing BoardShawnté Rothschild
Mesa Public Schools Governing BoardJosh Chilton
Osborn School District Governing BoardRhiannon Ford
Peoria Unified School District Governing BoardMikah Dyer
Peoria Unified School District Governing BoardMelissa Girmscheid
Tempe Elementary School District Governing BoardAllison Ewers
Tempe Union High School Governing BoardNicole Gutiérrez Miller
Tempe Union High School Governing BoardArmando Montero
Tolleson Union High School Governing BoardMiguel Ortega Romero
Tucson Unified School District Governing BoardRavi Shah
Tucson Unified School District Governing BoardNatalie Luna Rose
Washington Elementary School District Governing Board Elien Migallen
Washington Elementary School District Governing BoardDr. Kerry Duskin